Born to Be King

Born to Be King - (2000)

Triad member Chicken is designated by Taiwan's San Luen Gang to marry Nanako, the daughter of the fifth generation leader of the Yamada Gang in Japan. Later, the leader of the triad group ...

Release: 07/21/2000

IMDB: 6.5

Subtitles: 1

Time: 118 min

Updated: one year ago

English N/A (2 years ago)


Loading...

Too Tired to Die

Too Tired to Die - (1998)

Keith is a Japanese twenty-something who is followed by Death in various disguises. When he finally faces her, Death tells him that he has only 12 hours to live and he needs to make the ...

Release: 08/08/1998

IMDB: 5.6

Subtitles: 1

Time: 97 min

Updated: 2 years ago

English DVD (2 years ago)


The City of Lost Souls

The City of Lost Souls - (2002)

Violent gangster movie with a Brazilian protagonist.

Release: 08/08/2002

IMDB: 6.4

Subtitles: 2

Time: 102 min

Updated: 2 years ago

French N/A (2 years ago)

English N/A (2 years ago)


Lumière and Company

Lumière and Company - (1995)

40 international directors were asked to make a short film using the original Cinematographe invented by the Lumière Brothers, working under conditions similar to those of 1895. There were ...

Release: 12/20/1995

IMDB: 7

Subtitles: 4

Time: 88 min

Updated: one year ago

French N/A (one year ago)

Arabic DVD (2 years ago)

English N/A (2 years ago)


September 11

September 11 - (2002)

The effects of the 9/11 terrorist attacks are told from different points of view around the world.

Release: 09/11/2002

IMDB: 7

Subtitles: 4

Time: 134 min

Updated: 2 years ago

French N/A (2 years ago)

Arabic N/A (2 years ago)

Russian N/A (2 years ago)


To Each His Own Cinema

To Each His Own Cinema - (2007)

A collective film of 33 shorts directed by different directors about their feeling about Cinema.

Release: 10/31/2007

IMDB: 6.8

Subtitles: 7

Time: 100 min

Updated: 10 months ago

French N/A (10 months ago)

Arabic DVD (one year ago)

English DVD (2 years ago)


Alias

Alias - (2003)

Sydney Bristow is an international spy recruited out of college and trained for espionage and self-defense.

Release: 02/03/2003

IMDB: 7.6

Subtitles: 159

Time: 42 min

Updated: 11 months ago

Danish Web (11 months ago)

Danish DVD (11 months ago)

Danish DVD (11 months ago)